T.O.P

top71j14

Choi Seung Hyun
(Rapper, Lyricst, Composer)

Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)
Stage Name: T.O.P / Tempo
Profession: Singer, Lyricist, Composer and Actor
Birthdate: 1987, November 4
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Reading and Swimming
Family: Parents and one older sister
Labels: YG Entertainment
Debut: 2006 (Big Bang)

44aPhI_TOP-BIGBANG-1.boleh-

Dischoghraphy
BIGBANG discoghraphy

Singles
2006 Big Boy
2007 Friend (ft. Taeyang)
2007 Act Like Nothing’s Wrong (ft. Kim Ji Eun)
2009 Hallelujah (ft. G-dragon & Taeyang)
2010 Turn It Up
2010 Because
2011 Of All Days
2011 Oh Mom

Featured
2007 Buckwild (NBK Gray)
2008 I’m Sorry (Gummy)
2008 D.I.S.C.O (Uhm Jung Hwa)
2008 All I See is You (Zia)
2010 Digital Bounce (Se7en)
2012 Dancing On My Own (Pixie Lott)

Filmoghraphy
2008 Story of Men (as Himself, cameo appearance)
2009 Nineteen (as Seo Jeonghun)
2010 71:Into the Fire (as Oh Jangbeom)
2011 Iris (as vick)
2012 Alumni (as Myeonghoon)

Drama
2007 I am Sam (as Chae Musin)
2009 Iris (as Vick)

Awards & Nominations

Year Event Category Nominated work Result
2010 47th Grand Bell Awards Hallyu Popularity 71: Into the Fire Won
Best New Actor Nominated
8th Korea Film Awards Best New Actor Nominated
Style Icon Awards Best New Actor Won
31st Blue Dragon Film Awards Best New Actor Won
Popularity Won
Max Movie Award Best New Actor Won
5th Asian Film Awards Best New Actor Nominated
47th Paeksang Arts Award Best New Actor Won
Popularity Award (Actor in a Motion Picture) Won

One thought on “T.O.P

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s