XIUMIN

xm1
Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name : Xiu Min
Birth: March 26, 1990
Height: 173 cm
Skills: Singing, Dancing, Taekwondo, excellent movement skills and fencing, Kendo
xm2
FACTS:
-Was mentioned in f(x)’s ‘Pinocchio’ “Thanks To” by member Amber,
-Won 2nd place on 2008 SM’s Everysing Contest (1st place was Jino)
-he looks like he Is Chinese but he’s Korean
-when He was a child they used to call him “little fattie”
-has a chubby face and a cute grin

-the next member that knows martial arts besides Tao
-In Korea shares the room with Lu Han and Kris
-In China shares the room with Tao
-neatest member in the group
-is the funniest of the group
-his ideal type of girl is hug able and can give comfort to others
-the strongest member from EXO-M
-likes to wear casual clothes
-he’s apparently close to Super Junior’s Henry
-he is the most organized and clean member from EXO-M
-his favorite music genre are ballads
-likes all types of dances
-role model: Super Junior
-favorite song from mini album MAMA: “MAMA”
xm3
Source: exotown | Pics cr: as tagged

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s